Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Artist of the Month: Christine Patsos
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
2:00 PM - 1-on-1 Techtorials: Computer/Tablet Basics
2:30 PM - 1-on-1 Techtorials: Computer/Tablet Basics
6:30 PM - Jewelry Class: Crescent Moon Necklace
10:00 AM - Wiggleworms
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Friends of OFL Meeting
9:30 AM - Crafts, Coffee & Conversation
10:00 AM - 1-on-1 Techtorials: Computer/Tablet Basics
10:00 AM - Fall Financial Literacy Series: What You Need to Know About Medicare
10:30 AM - 1-on-1 Techtorials: Computer/Tablet Basics
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
3:30 PM - Maker Club
6:30 PM - Winterizing Your Garden
10:00 AM - Wiggleworms
11:00 AM - Wiggleworms
2:00 PM - Young Artists: Aboriginal Art
Artist of the Month: Christine Patsos
Teen Read Week 2018: It's Written in the Stars (Oct. 7-13)
2:00 PM - Sunday Matinee: Solo: A Star Wars Story (PG-13)
3:30 PM - Junior Library Volunteers: Introductory Session
4:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Discovery Hour
6:30 PM - Financial Wellness for Families
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
2:00 PM - 1-on-1 Techtorials: Computer/Tablet Basics
2:30 PM - 1-on-1 Techtorials: Computer/Tablet Basics
6:30 PM - Cancer 101
10:00 AM - Wiggleworms
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Essential Oils 101
9:30 AM - Crafts, Coffee & Conversation
10:00 AM - 1-on-1 Techtorials: Computer/Tablet Basics
10:30 AM - 1-on-1 Techtorials: Computer/Tablet Basics
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Homeshool Series: Fine Art Adventures
6:30 PM - Family Coding Night
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
Artist of the Month: Christine Patsos
2:00 PM - Why YOGA Works & How It Can Work for YOU
Drop-In Craft: Halloween/Day of the Dead (Oct. 15-21)
6:30 PM - Crafting for a Cause
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
2:00 PM - 1-on-1 Techtorials: Computer/Tablet Basics
2:30 PM - 1-on-1 Techtorials: Computer/Tablet Basics
7:00 PM - OFL Book Club: The War on Normal People
10:00 AM - Wiggleworms
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Pokémon
9:30 AM - Crafts, Coffee & Conversation
10:00 AM - 1-on-1 Techtorials: Computer/Tablet Basics
10:30 AM - 1-on-1 Techtorials: Computer/Tablet Basics
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
3:30 PM - Maker Club
7:00 PM - Writing & Comic Drawing Club
10:00 AM - Music & Stories with Donna B. with Guests Laura Hand and Moose
2:00 PM - Family Matinee: Hotel Transylvania 3
2:00 PM - Poetry Open Mic
Drop-In Craft: Halloween/Day of the Dead (Oct. 15-21)
Artist of the Month: Christine Patsos
National Friends of Libraries Week
4:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Discovery Hour
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
2:00 PM - 1-on-1 Techtorials: Computer/Tablet Basics
2:30 PM - 1-on-1 Techtorials: Computer/Tablet Basics
4:00 PM - KinderCode: Day 1
6:30 PM - Family Trivia Night
10:00 AM - Wiggleworms
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
4:00 PM - KinderCode: Day 2
6:00 PM - OFL Board of Trustees Meeting
9:30 AM - Crafts, Coffee & Conversation
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
4:00 PM - KinderCode: Day 3
4:00 PM - KinderCode: Day 4
2:00 PM - Drop-In: Securing Your Online Accounts
3:00 PM - Junior Library Volunteers
3:30 PM - Teen Reader's Lounge
Artist of the Month: Christine Patsos
6:30 PM - Jeff the Magic Man's Halloween Spooktacular - FULL
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
2:00 PM - 1-on-1 Techtorials: Computer/Tablet Basics
2:30 PM - 1-on-1 Techtorials: Computer/Tablet Basics
10:00 AM - Wiggleworms
11:00 AM - Family Storytime